The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Winston-Salem State University
   
 
  Dec 16, 2017
 
 
    
Undergraduate Catalog 2017-2019

Correspondence Directory


Additional questions regarding the information provided in this catalog may be addressed to the following offices at this address:

Winston-Salem State University
601 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive
Winston-Salem, NC 27110
Phone: 336-750-2000

General Information (336) 750-2000
Academic Affairs/Provost’s Office 750-2200
Admissions (Graduate) 750-2070
Admissions (Undergraduate) 750-2070
Alumni Relations 750-2125
Athletics 750-2141
Bookstore 750-2780
Cashier’s Office 750-2819
Campus Life 750-3356
Cleon F. Thompson Student Services Center 750-3380
College of Arts, Sciences, Business and Education 750-2400
Coordinator for Disabilities Services 750-8658
Counseling Center 750-3270
Division of Finance and Administration 750-2700
Division of Lifelong Learning 750-2630
Evening and Weekend Programs 750-3447
Financial Aid 750-3280
International Programs Office 750-3345
Registrar 750-3330
Residence Life 750-3400
School of Health Sciences 750-2570
Student Activities 750-3350
Student Affairs 750-3200
Student Government Association 750-3360
WSNC-FM (90-5) 750-2321