Jul 18, 2018  
Graduate Catalog 2009-2010 
    
Graduate Catalog 2009-2010 [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Correspondence Directory


 


Additional questions regarding the information provided in this catalog may be addressed to the following offices at these contact numbers and addresses:

Winston-Salem State University
601 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive
Winston-Salem, NC 27110
Phone: 336-750-2000

School of Graduate Studies and Research
Suite C131 Anderson Center
Winston-Salem, NC 27110
Phone: 336-750-3485
Toll Free: 1-877-718-5545

Graduate Admissions
Phone: 336-750-2102

 

   
Academic Affairs 750-2200
Admissions Office (Undergraduate) 750-2102
Albert H. Anderson Conference Center 750-2120
Alumni Relations 750-2125
Athletics 750-2140
Bookstore 750-2780
Cashier’s Office/Billings and Recievables 750-2800
Chancellor’s Office 750-2041
Cleon F. Thompson Student Service Center 750-3380
College of Arts and Sciences 750-2400
Coordinator for Disabled Students 750-2390
Counseling Center 750-3270
Distance Learning 750-3411
Division of Finance and Administration 750-2700
Division of Lifelong Learning 750-2630
Financial Aid 750-3280
Kenneth R. Williams Auditorium 750-3255
Office of Marketing and Communications 750-2150
Registrar 750-3330
School of Business and Economics 750-2330
School of Education and Human Performance 750-2370
School of Graduate Studies and Research 750-3485
School of Health Sciences 750-2570
Student Activities 750-3350
Student Affairs 750-3200
Student Government Association 750-3360
Summer School 750-2638
University Advancement Office 750-2184
WSNC-FM (90.5) 750-2324