Jul 18, 2018  
Undergraduate Catalog 2009-2011 
    
Undergraduate Catalog 2009-2011 [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Correspondence Directory


Additional questions regarding the information provided in this catalog may be addressed to the following offices at this address:

Winston-Salem State University
601 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive
Winston-Salem, NC 27110
Phone: 336-750-2000

Graduate Admissions
Phone: 336-750-2250

General Information (336) 750-2000
Academic Affairs/Provost’s Office 750-2200
Admissions (Graduate) 750-2250
Admissions (Undergraduate) 750-2070
Albert H. Anderson Conference Center 750-2120
Alumni Relations 750-2125
Athletics 750-2141
Bookstore 750-2780
Cashier’s Office 750-2819
Campus Life 750-3356
Chancellor’s Office 750-2041
Cleon F. Thompson Student Services Center 750-3380
College of Arts and Sciences 750-2400
Coordinator for Disabilities Services 750-8658
Counseling Center 750-3270
Distance Learning 750-2630
Division of Finance and Administration 750-2700
Division of Lifelong Learning 750-2630
Evening and Weekend Programs 750-3447
Financial Aid 750-3280
International Programs Office 750-3345
Kenneth R. Williams Auditorium 750-3255
Office of Marketing and Communications 750-2150
Registrar 750-3330
Residence Life 750-3400
School of Business and Economics 750-2330
School of Education and Human Performance 750-2370
School of Health Sciences 750-2570
Student Activities 750-3350
Student Affairs 750-3200
Student Government Association 750-3360
Summer School 750-2630
University Advancement Office 750-2184
WSNC-FM (90-5) 750-2324